NOTICE OF PRIVACY

Soluciones de Altura, SA de CV, with fiscal address at Av. Ignacio Morones Prieto ote. #914, Local 208, Col. Las Huertas, CP 67140, Guadalupe, NL México, is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use made of them and their protection.

How to contact us?
Privacy Office: Soluciones de Altura, SA de CV
Address: Av. Ignacio Morones Prieto ote. #914, Local 208, Col. Las Huertas, Guadalupe, NL Mexico
Email: info@107.170.242.162
Telephone: (81) 8122.2600

Your personal data will be used for the following purposes:

Provide the services and products required by you;
Report changes or new products or services that are related to the contracted or acquired by the client;
To comply with obligations to our customers;
Evaluate the quality of the service, and carry out internal studies on consumption habits.

For the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, we may collect your personal data in different ways: when you provide them directly to us; when you visit our website or use our online services, and when we obtain information through other sources that are permitted by law.

Personal data that we collect directly.

Collecting your personal data directly is when you provide it to us by various means, by participating in our promotions or by requesting any of our services. The data we obtain by this means may be, among others:

Name
Address
Phone
Occupation

Personal data that we collect through your visit to our website:

Name
Address
Phone
Occupation
E-mail

Personal data that we collect through other sources

We may obtain your information from other sources permitted by law, such as telephone or work directories.
The data we obtain by these means may be, among others:

Name
Address
Phone
Occupation
E-mail

We inform you that to fulfill the purposes set out in this privacy notice, sensitive personal data will be collected and processed.
We promise that they will be treated under the strictest security measures that guarantee their confidentiality.
In accordance with the provisions of article 9 of the Law in question, we require your express consent for the treatment of your sensitive personal data, so by continuing to browse and providing your data you accept these terms of use of the information.

You can stop receiving promotional messages by landline or cell phone directly requesting the operator during the call, applying the same way to stop receiving advertising mail. Advertising mail may contain instructions to opt out or you may stop receiving mail by calling us at +52 01 (81) 8122.2600 ext. 108. You can also stop receiving promotional emails through the "Cancel Subscription" button or requesting it directly to the email info@107.170.242.162

You have the right to access your personal data that we possess and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, are being used for non-consensual purposes or the contractual or service relationship has ended, or, oppose their treatment for specific purposes.

The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of said rights are through the manifestation of the respective request:
Calling (81) 8048.1500 ext. 107

Your request must contain the following information:

Name
Phone
E-mail

The deadlines to meet your request are as follows:

15 working days.

For more information, please contact the privacy department by phone at (81) 8122.2600 or visit our website www.goldeneagle.com.mx

At any time, you can revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal data, so that we stop using them. For this, it is necessary that you submit your request by sending an email to info@107.170.242.162. Your request must be accompanied by the following information: Name, Address, Telephone and Email. In a maximum period of 15 working days we will attend to your request and inform you about the origin of the request through an email or phone call.

Your personal data can be transferred and processed inside and outside the country, by people other than this company. In that sense, your information may be shared with service providers, for promotional and sales purposes.

We promise not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except for the exceptions provided for in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, as well as to carry out this transfer in the terms established by that law. .

If you do not express your opposition for your personal data to be transferred, it will be understood that you have given your consent for it.

  • I do not consent to my personal data being transferred in the terms indicated in this privacy notice.

By virtue of the fact that we will transfer sensitive personal data, we require your express consent, in accordance with the provisions of article 9 of the Law in question, so we request that you indicate whether you accept this transfer:

  • I consent to the transfer of my sensitive personal data in accordance with the terms and conditions of this privacy notice.

_____________________________________
Name and autograph signature of the owner

_____________________________________
[Electronic means or any other that is established for this purpose]

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, in order to deal with legislative changes, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products. These modifications will be available to the public through the following means: (i) visible advertisements in our establishments or customer service centers; (ii) leaflets or brochures available in our establishments or customer service centers; (iii) on our Internet page www.goldeneagle.com.mx; (iv) or we will send them to the last email you have provided us.

Cookies are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard drive of the user's computer when browsing a specific Internet page, which allow the Internet server to remember some data about this user, including their preferences for the display of the pages on that server, name and password.

For their part, web beacons are images inserted into an Internet page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, such as storing information about the user's IP address, duration of the interaction time on said page and the type of browser used, among others

We inform you that we use cookies and web beacons to obtain personal information from you, such as the following:

Your browser type and operating system.
The Internet pages you visit.
The links that follow.
The IP address.
The site you visited before entering ours.

These cookies and other technologies can be disabled

If you consider that your right to protection of personal data has been violated by some conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, you presume that in the treatment of your personal data there is some violation of the provisions provided in the Federal Law on Protection Personal Data Held by Individuals, may file the corresponding complaint or claim with the IFAI, for more information visit www.ifai.org.mx

en_US
es_MX en_US
WhatsApp chat